Skip to main content

Directory

Contact Janet Alvarado  Janet Alvarado Kindergarten
Contact Michelle Andrews  Michelle Andrews First Grade
Contact Sarah Arroyo  Sarah Arroyo Fourth Grade
Contact Courtney Baillie  Courtney Baillie Fourth Grade
Contact Noemi Ballester  Noemi Ballester Sys Admin
Contact Leonard Bradley  Leonard Bradley Sys Admin
Contact Luisa Bravo  Luisa Bravo Third Grade
Contact Kyle Brown  Kyle Brown Teacher
Contact Dawn Cerese  Dawn Cerese Second Grade
Contact Christine Charlie  Christine Charlie PAL
Contact Sung Choi  Sung Choi Teacher
Contact Jinia Espino  Jinia Espino Upper Aut SEI
Contact Elizabeth Hong  Elizabeth Hong Sys Admin
Contact Carla Horta-Gurubel  Carla Horta-Gurubel K/ First Grade
Contact Hannah Kim  Hannah Kim First Grade
Contact Joana Kim  Joana Kim Third Grade
Contact Jung Hae Kim  Jung Hae Kim Principal
Contact Monica Kim  Monica Kim Second/Third Grade
Contact Sunyong Kim  Sunyong Kim Fourth Grade
Contact KoongJa Lauridsen  KoongJa Lauridsen Sys Admin
Contact Hoon Lee  Hoon Lee Fifth Grade
Contact Jasmine Lemus-Rodriguez  Jasmine Lemus-Rodriguez Fifth Grade
Contact Gabriel Meiojas  Gabriel Meiojas Third Grade
Contact Scott Menzies  Scott Menzies Prim. Aut SEI
Contact Soo Oh  Soo Oh Upper SLD SEI
Contact Nairy Ohannessian  Nairy Ohannessian TK/Kindergarten
Contact Hyun Park  Hyun Park Kindergarten
Contact Joy Park  Joy Park Fourth/Fifth Grade
Contact Alma Parness  Alma Parness Second Grade
Contact Luz Regnier  Luz Regnier First Grade
Contact Leticia Ruiz  Leticia Ruiz Second Grade
Contact Julie Yoon  Julie Yoon Sys Admin

Principal

Jung Hae Kim

 

SAA (Office Manager)

Macomie Williams

Assistant Principal (1/2)

KoongJa Lauridsen

 

Office Technician

Leslie Sang

APEIS (1/3)

Arlee Young

 

Office Technician

Judy Yoo

TSP Advisor

Leonard Bradley

 

 

 

Title I Coordinator

Julie Yoon

 

Nurse

E. Sales, RN

Title III Coach

Noemi Ballester

 

Resource Specialist

TBA

 

 

 

Psychologist

P. Mazariegos

Teachers

 

 

Adapted PE

S. Lee

ETK/PCC

B. Gonzalez/J. Cho

 

Occupational Therapist

T. Kimball

PAL

C. Charlie

 

Speech Therapist

M. Malamud

Primary Autism

S. Menzies

 

 

 

TK/K

N. Ohannessian

 

Paraprofessionals

 

Kinder KDLP

H. Park

 

H. Argueta

 

Kinder SDLP J. Alvarado

 

N. Bonilla

 

 

 

 

A. Calderon

 

K/1st SDLP C. Horta-Gurubel

 

A. Carrillo

 

1st M. Andrews

 

G. Castillo

 

1st KDLP H. Kim

 

R. Castro

 

1st SDLP L. Regnier

 

N. Gomez

 

   

 

K. Hernandez

 

2nd

D. Cerese

 

K. Leon

 

2nd SDLP

L. Ruiz

 

A. Marroquin

 

2nd SDLP A. Leong Estrada

 

R. Rangel

 

2nd/3rd KDLP M. Kim

 

M. Renderos

 

 

 

 

G. Sanchez

 

3rd

J. Kim

 

 

 

3rd SDLP

G. Meiojas

 

 

 

3rd SDLP L. Bravo

 

Community Reps.

 

   

 

C. Choi

 

 

 

 

F. Granados

 

4th 

C. Baillie

 

M. Rodriguez

 

4th/5th

J. Park

 

M. Yun

 

4th KDLP

S. Kim

 

 

 

4th SDLP

S. Arroyo

 

Campus Aides

 

 

 

 

B. Callahan

 

5th 

Choi

 

J. Recinos

 

5th KDLP

H. Lee

 

 

 

5th SDLP

J. Rodriguez

 

Supervision Aides

 

Upper Aut

J. Espino

 

A. Chacon

 

Upper SLD

S. Oh

 

E. Palacios